The 2017 People’s Choice Awards Winners List

Check out the full list of winners below.

FAVORITE MOVIE:

Captain America: Civil War
Deadpool
Finding Dory (WINNER)
Suicide Squad
Zootopia

FAVORITE MOVIE ACTOR:

Kevin Hart
Robert Downey Jr.
Ryan Reynolds (WINNER)
Tom Hanks
Will Smith

FAVORITE MOVIE ACTRESS:

Anna Kendrick
Jennifer Lawrence (WINNER)
Margot Robbie
Melissa McCarthy
Scarlett Johansson

FAVORITE ACTION MOVIE:

Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice
Captain America: Civil War
Deadpool (WINNER)
Suicide Squad
X-Men: Apocalypse

FAVORITE ACTION MOVIE ACTOR:

Robert Downey Jr. (WINNER)
Chris Evans
Liam Hemsworth
Ryan Reynolds
Will Smith

FAVORITE ACTION MOVIE ACTRESS:

Jennifer Lawrence
Margot Robbie (WINNER)
Scarlett Johansson
Shailene Woodley
Zoe Saldana

FAVORITE ANIMATED MOVIE VOICE:

Bill Murray in The Jungle Book
Ellen DeGeneres in Finding Dory (WINNER)
Ginnifer Goodwin in Zootopia
Jason Bateman in Zootopia
Kevin Hart in The Secret Life of Pets

FAVORITE COMEDIC MOVIE:

Bad Moms (WINNER)
Central Intelligence
Ghostbusters
How to Be Single
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising

FAVORITE COMEDIC MOVIE ACTOR:

Kevin Hart (WINNER)
Chris Hemsworth
Dwayne Johnson
Ryan Gosling
Zac Efron

FAVORITE COMEDIC MOVIE ACTRESS:

Melissa McCarthy (WINNER) 
Anna Kendrick
Kristen Bell
Kristen Wiig
Rebel Wilson

FAVORITE DRAMATIC MOVIE:

Deepwater Horizon
Me Before You (WINNER)
Miracles From Heaven
Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children
Sully

FAVORITE DRAMATIC MOVIE ACTOR:

Tom Hanks (WINNER)
Ben Affleck
Chris Pine
George Clooney
Mark Wahlberg

FAVORITE DRAMATIC MOVIE ACTRESS:

Blake Lively (WINNER)
Amy Adams
Emily Blunt
Julia Roberts
Meryl Streep

FAVORITE FAMILY MOVIE:

Alice Through the Looking Glass
Finding Dory
(WINNER)
The Jungle Book
The Secret Life of Pets
Zootopia

FAVORITE THRILLER MOVIE:

The Conjuring 2
The Girl on the Train
(WINNER)
Nerve
The Purge: Election Year
The Shallows

FAVORITE MOVIE ICON:

Denzel Washington
Johnny Depp (WINNER)
Samuel L. Jackson
Tom Cruise
Tom Hanks

FAVORITE TV SHOW:

The Big Bang Theory
Grey’s Anatomy
Outlander
(WINNER)
Stranger Things
The Walking Dead

FAVORITE NETWORK TV COMEDY:

The Big Bang Theory (WINNER)
Black-ish
Jane the Virgin
Modern Family
New Girl

FAVORITE COMEDIC TV ACTOR:

Andy Samberg
Anthony Anderson
Jim Parsons (WINNER)
Matthew Perry
Tim Allen

FAVORITE COMEDIA TV ACTRESS:

Anna Faris
Gina Rodriguez
Kaley Cuoco
Sofia Vergara (WINNER)
Zooey Deschanel

FAVORITE NETWORK DRAMA:

Chicago Fire
Empire
Grey’s Anatomy
(WINNER)
How to Get Away With Murder
Quantico

FAVORITE DRAMATIC TV ACTOR:

Jesse Williams
Justin Chambers (WINNER)
Scott Foley
Taylor Kinney
Terrence Howard

FAVORITE DRAMATIC TV ACTRESS:

Ellen Pompeo
Kerry Washington
Priyanka Chopra (WINNER)
Taraji P. Henson
Viola Davis

FAVORITE CABLE TV COMEDY:

Atlanta
Baby Daddy (WINNER)
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Real Husbands of Hollywood
Younger

FAVORITE CABLE TV DRAMA

The Americans
Bates Motel (WINNER)
Mr. Robot
Pretty Little Liars
Queen Sugar

FAVORITE CABLE TV ACTOR:

Adam Devine
Freddie Highmore (WINNER)
Kevin Hart
Rami Malek
Zach Galifianakis

FAVORITE CABLE TV ACTRESS:

Ashley Benson
Hilary Duff
Keri Russell
Lucy Hale
Vera Farmiga (WINNER)

FAVORITE TV CRIME DRAMA:

The Blacklist
Criminal Minds (WINNER)
Law & Order: SVU
Lucifer
NCIS

FAVORITE TV CRIME DRAMA ACTOR:

Chris O’Donnell
Donnie Wahlberg
LL Cool J
Mark Harmon (WINNER)
Tom Selleck

FAVORITE TV CRIME DRAMA ACTRESS:

Jennifer Lopez (WINNER)
Lucy Liu
Mariska Hargitay
Pauley Perrette
Sophia Bush

FAVORITE PREMIUM DRAMA SERIES:

Homeland
House of Cards
Narcos
Orange Is the New Black (WINNER)
Power

FAVORITE PREMIUM COMEDY SERIES:

Fuller House (WINNER)
The Mindy Project
Shameless
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep

FAVORITE PREMIUM SERIES ACTOR:

Aziz Ansari
Dwayne Johnson (WINNER)
Joshua Jackson
Kevin Spacey
Nick Jonas

FAVORITE PREMIUM SERIES ACTRESS:

Claire Danes
Jane Fonda
Julia Louis Dreyfus
Sarah Jessica Parker (WINNER)
Taylor Schilling

FAVORITE NETWORK SCI-FI/FANTASTY SHOW:

Arrow
The Flash
Once Upon a Time
Supernatural (WINNER)
The Vampire Diaries

FAVORITE CABLE SCI-FI/FANTASY SHOW:

American Horror Story
Orphan Black
Shadowhunters
Teen Wolf
The Walking Dead (WINNER)

FAVORITE PREMIUM SCI-FI/FANTASY SHOW:

Game of Thrones
Marvel’s Luke Cage
Outlander (WINNER)
Stranger Things
Westworld

FAVORITE SCI-FI/FANTASY TV ACTOR:

Sam Heughan (WINNER)
Andrew Lincoln
Ian Somerhalder
Jensen Ackles
Tyler Posey

FAVORITE SCI-FI/FANTASY TV ACTRESS:

Caitriona Balfe (WINNER)
Emilia Clarke
Jennifer Morrison
Lauren Cohan
Millie Bobby Brown

FAVORITE COMPETITION SHOW:

America’s Got Talent
American Ninja Warrior
Dancing With the Stars
MasterChef
The Voice
(WINNER)

FAVORITE DAYTIME TV HOST:

Dr. Phil
Ellen DeGeneres (WINNER)
Kelly Ripa
Rachael Ray
Steve Harvey

FAVORITE DAYTIME TV HOSTING TEAM:

The Chew
Good Morning America (WINNER)
The Talk
Today
The View

FAVORITE LATE NIGHT TALK SHOW HOST:

Jimmy Fallon (WINNER)
Conan O’Brien
James Corden
Jimmy Kimmel
Stephen Colbert

FAVORITE ANIMATED TV SHOW:

The Simpsons (WINNER)
American Dad!
Bob’s Burgers
Family Guy
South Park

FAVORITE ACTOR IN A NEW TV SERIES:

Matt LeBlanc (WINNER)
Damon Wayans
Kevin James
Kiefer Sutherland
Milo Ventimiglia

FAVORITE ACTRESS IN A NEW TV SERIES:

Kristen Bell (WINNER)
Jordana Brewster
Mandy Moore
Minnie Driver
Piper Perabo

FAVORITE NEW TV COMEDY:

Man With a Plan (WINNER)
American Housewife
The Good Place
The Great Indoors
Kevin Can Wait
Son of Zorn
Speechless

FAVORITE NEW TV DRAMA:

Bull
Conviction
Designated Survivor
The Exorcist
Frequency
Lethal Weapon
MacGyver
No Tomorrow
Notorious
Pitch
Pure Genius
This Is Us
(WINNER)
Timeless

FAVORITE MALE ARTIST:

Blake Shelton
Drake
Justin Timberlake (WINNER)
Shawn Mendes
The Weeknd

FAVORITE FEMALE ARTIST:

Adele
Ariana Grande
Beyonce
Britney Spears (WINNER)
Rihanna

FAVORITE GROUP:

The Chainsmokers
Coldplay
Fifth Harmony (WINNER)
Panic! at the Disco
Twenty One Pilots

FAVORITE BREAKOUT ARTIST:

Niall Horan (WINNER)
Alessia Cara
The Chainsmokers
DNCE
Zayn

FAVORITE MALE COUNTRY ARTIST:

Blake Shelton (WINNER)
Keith Urban
Luke Bryan
Sam Hunt
Tim McGraw

FAVORITE FEMALE COUNTRY ARTIST:

Carrie Underwood (WINNER)
Dolly Parton
Kelsea Ballerini
Miranda Lambert
Reba McEntire

FAVORITE COUNTRY GROUP:

Little Big Town (WINNER)
The Band Perry
Florida Georgia Line
Lonestar
Zac Brown Band

FAVORITE POP ARTIST

Britney Spears (WINNER)
Adele
Ariana Grande
Justin Timberlake
Sia

FAVORITE HIP-HOP ARTIST:

G-Eazy (WINNER)
DJ Khaled
Kanye West
Kendrick Lamar
Wiz Khalifa

FAVORITE R&B ARTIST:

Rihanna (WINNER)
Beyonce
Drake
Usher
The Weeknd

FAVORITE ALBUM:

If I’m Honest / Blake Shelton (WINNER)
Anti / Rihanna
Dangerous Woman / Ariana Grande
Lemonade / Beyonce
Views / Drake

FAVORITE SONG:

“Can’t Stop the Feeling” / Justin Timberlake (WINNER)
“No” / Meghan Trainor
“One Dance” / Drake feat. Kyla and Wizkid
“Pillowtalk” / Zayn
“Work” / Rihanna feat. Drake

FAVORITE SOCIAL MEDIA CELEBRITY:

Britney Spears (WINNER)
Kim Kardashian
Lady Gaga
Shakira
Stephen Amell

FAVORITE SOCIAL MEDIA STAR:

Baby Ariel
Cameron Dallas (WINNER)
Jacob Sartorius
Liza Koshy
Nash Grier

FAVORITE YOUTUBE STAR:

Lilly Singh (WINNER)
Miranda Sings
PewDiePie
Shane Dawson
Tyler Oakley

FAVORITE COMEDIC COLLABORATION:

Conan O’Brien’s Ride Along with Ice Cube and Kevin Hart
Ellen DeGeneres and Britney Spears’ Mall Mischief (WINNER)
James Corden’s Carpool Karaoke with Adele
Lip Sync Battle with Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan Tatum
Saturday Night Live with Alec Baldwin and Kate McKinnon